Awards

Corps Level

1. Unit Overall Performance Award (UOPA)

Year assessed:
2008 – Gold
2009 – Gold
2010 – Gold
2011 – Gold
2013 – Gold
2014 – Gold
2015 – Gold
2016 – Gold
2017 – Gold
2018 – Gold
2019 – Gold
2020 – N/A

2. Inter-Unit Quiz (IUQ)

2006 – Champions
2007 – 1st Runners-up
2008 – Participation
2009 – Champions
2010 – Champions
2011 – Participation
2012 – Champions
2013 – Champions
2014 – Champions
2015 – Semi-Finalists
2016 – Champions
2017 – Champions
2018 – Champions

3. Urban Adventure Civil Defence Challenge (UACDC)
2009 – 2nd Runners-up (as UAC)
2010 – Participation
2011 – Participation
2012 – Champions
2013 – Champions
2014 – Participation
2015 – Participation
2016 – Champions
2017 – Participation
2018 – 4th Position

4. Precision Drill Competition (PDC)

2010 – Participation
2011 – 3rd Runners-up
2012 – Champions
2015 – Participation

5. NCDCC Games Day

2005 – Participation
2012 – Participation
2014 – Shaun Choo, 2nd Runners-up (100m) | Overall School 2nd Runners-up

6. Senior Non-Commissioned Officers Course (SNCO)

2008 (4th) – SGT Loo Zhi En, Best Practical
2009 (6th) – SGT Nicholas Sim, Best Theory
2010 (8th) – SGT Marc Dany, Best Trainee
2011 (11th) – SGT Ethan Low, Best MOI
2012 (12th) – SGT Isa Aljunied, Best Trainee | SGT Bala Saravanan, Best Theory
2013 (14th) – SGT Larris Elias, Best MOI

7. Cadet Lieutenant Course (CLT)

2008 (4th) – OCT Lee Zheng, Best Trainee

8. SCDF-NCDCC Pinnacle Badge

2008 – WO Daniel Lim
2009 – WO Loo Zhi En, WO David Lim
2010 – WO Galvin Ooi, WO Nicholas Sim
2011 – WO Marc Dany, WO Jeremy Chia
2012 – WO Joel Lim, WO Alistair Yong
2013 – WO Raiyan Lee, WO Syed Isa Aljunied
2014 – WO Gerald Wong, WO Larris Ellias
2015 – WO Jacky Mualim
2016 – WO Arinjay Mishra
2017 – WO Nicholas Matthias Tan
2018 – WO Gabriel Paul Kiew Hern Siang, WO Jonathan Ang Wei En
2016 – WO Arinjay Mishra
2017 – WO Nicholas Matthias Tan
2018 – WO Jonathan Ang Wei En/ WO Colin Goh Ming Hui
2019 – WO Khole Rajeev Sandeep

9. Adventure Training Camp (ATC)

2006 – Participation
2007 – Participation
2008 – CPL Galvin Ooi, Best Male Camper
2009 – LCP Marc Dany, Best Male Camper | LCP Abdul Fattah, Best in Group
2010 – Participation
2011 – LCP Andreas Tassinari, Best Male Camper
2012 – Participation
2013 – Participation
2014 – Participation
2015 – Participation
2016 – Participation
2017 – Camp discontinued by HQ

School Level
1. ACS (I) NCDCC Observance Day:

YEAR: EVENT TYPE: COMMANDER: GUEST-OF-HONOUR:
2007 Parade SGT Lee Zheng LTC Lim Kah Seng,
Commandant NCDCC
2008 Parade WO Lee Zheng LTC Lim Kah Seng,
Commandant NCDCC
2009 Parade WO Loo Zhi En LTC Philip Tham,
Commandant NCDCC
2010 Ceremony WO Galvin Ooi AC Ang Tse Meng,
Senior Director,
Emergency Services (SCDF)
2011 Parade WO Marc Dany AC Eric Yap,
Senior Director,
Emergency Services (SCDF)
2012 Parade WO Joel Lim COL Chong Hoi Hung,
Senior Director,
Corporate Services (SCDF)
2013 Parade WO Syed Isa Aljunied SAC Jackson Lim,
Chief of Staff (SCDF)
2014 Parade WO Gerald Wong LTC Chew Keng Tok,
DART Commander (SCDF)
2015 Parade WO Jacky Mualim LTC Chew Keng Tok,
DART Commander (SCDF)
2016 Parade WO Arinjay Mishra Mr Loo Zhi En,
ACS(I)/NCDCC Alumnus
2017 Parade WO Nicholas Matthias Tan Mr Utsav Rakshit,
ACS(I)/NCDCC Alumnus
2018 Parade WO Gabriel Kiew Mr Jeremy Chia,
ACS(I)/NCDCC Alumnus
2019 Parade WO Khole Rajeev Sandeep Mr Yow Ka Shing,
ACS(I)/NCDCC Alumnus
2020 N/A

 

2. National Day Celebrations
Sword of Honour Recipients:
2008 – WO Daniel Lim
2009 – WO Loo Zhi En
2010 – WO Nicholas Sim
2011 – WO Marc Dany
2012 – WO Joel Lim
2013 – WO Raiyan Lee
2014 – WO Larris Elias
2015 – WO Jacky Mualim
2016 – WO Arinjay Mishra
2017 – WO Nicholas Matthias Tan
2018 – WO Gabriel Paul Kiew Hern Siang
2017 – WO Khole Rajeev Sandeep
2020 – WO Arjun Mathi Kohn

Company Level
1. Unit Best Cadet (UBC)
2007 – SGT Daniel Lim
2008 – SGT Loo Zhi En
2009 – SGT Pang Hao Yang
2010 – SGT Marc Dany
2011 – SGT Joel Lim
2012 – SGT Raiyan Lee
2013 – SGT Larris Elias
2014 – SGT Jacky Mualim
2015 – SGT Arinjay Mishra
2016 – SGT Nicholas Matthias Tan
2017 – SGT Gabriel Paul Kiew Hern Siang
2018 – SGT Rajeev Khole
2019 – SGT Shaun David Huen
2020 – SGT John Christian Yoo Tze Chen                                                                                 

Miscellaneous: 
2008 – Best Instructor: SSG Loo Zhi En
2009 – Best Field Cooking: PTE Steven Koh & PTE Li Ear
2011 – Best Instructor: SSG Jonathan Chua & CPL Isa Aljunied
2012 – Best Instructor: SSG Isa Aljunied & CPL Brandon Tan