Officers & Instructors

12 I Officers’ Council 2021

12th Group Chairman and Financial Controller Mr Tye Yew Meng, LTA
12th Group Chaplain (BRMC PIC) Rev Wendy Watson, LTA (TBC)
12th I Assistant Chaplains (LWMC PIC) Rev Aaron Tay, LTA (Till 1 Apr)
Rev Khoo Kay Huat, LTA (After 1 Apr)
Rev Alex Chew (TBC)
Captain Designate Mr Gareth Tan, LTA
Teacher-in-Charge, Company Treasurer Mrs Elaine Lui, LTA
Officer-Commanding Mr Gareth Tan, LTA
Deputy Officer Commanding Mr Samuel Wang, LTA
Deputy Officer Commanding Mr Wilson Wan, LTA
Y1Y4 Generation
Year 1 TIC Mr Jonathan Ng, LTA
Year 1 TIC, School Cockpit Coordinator (Y1-3) Ms Rimjhim Relan
Year 1 OIC Mr Aaron Heng
Year 1 Team Mr Matthew Tan
Year 4 TIC Mr Wilson Wan
Year 4 OIC Mr Samuel Wang
Year 4 Team Mr Timothy Chong
Mr Mark Cheong
Y1Y4 GCoord Mr Samuel Wang
Y2Y5 Generation
 Year 2 TIC Mdm Lin Yuhong
 Year 2 OIC Mr Darrell Lim
Year 2 Team Mr Elliott Teng
Mr James Hong
Year 5 TIC, School Cockpit Coordinator (Y4-6) Ms Li Yuexia
Year 5 OIC Ms Elizabeth Leong
Year 5 Team Mr Luke Chng
Mr Joseph Lai
Ms Sin Yan Yi
Mr Nguyen Vu Minh
Y2Y5 GCoord Mr Darrell Lim
Y3Y6 Generation
Year 3 TIC Mr James Tan
Year 3 OIC Mr Isaac Lee
Year 3 Team Mr Matthias Liew
Mr Ryan Chong
Year 6 TIC Ms Sheena Sutherson
Year 6 OIC Mr Trinh Tran
Year 6 Team Mr Cheng Jun Yuan
Ms Rachel Koh
Mr Timothy Lim
Y2Y5 GCoord Mr Trinh Tran
Scholars Program Mr Nguyen Vu Minh
Band TIC Ms Krystal Lee
Band OIC Mr Matthias Liew
Band Team Mr Ryan Chong
Mr Jarett Kan, 2LT
Company Appointments
Deputy Officer Commanding Mr Samuel Wang, Mr Wilson Wan
Administration and Operations Coordinator Mr Timothy Lim
Parade Orders Coordinator Mr Timothy Lim
Company Logistics TIC Mr Wilson Wan, Mrs Elaine Lui
Awards OIC Mr Timothy Lim
Discipline Officer Dr Andrew Yong
School Flag-Raising Duty TIC Ms Krystal Lee
School Cockpit TIC (Y1-3) Ms Rimjhim Relan
School Cockpit TIC (Y4-6) Ms Li Yuexia
Company Food Officer Mr Jonathan Ng
Core Assessments
Seniors Program Coordinator Mr Samuel Wang
Seniors Program Officer Mr Timothy Lim
Seniors Program Mentor Mr Jarett Kan
Adventure Program Coordinator Mr Chue Zheng Yang
Community Service Program Coordinator Mr Trinh Tran
Drill Program Coordinator Mr Mark Cheong
Awards
NYAA Bronze Mdm Lin Yuhong
NYAA Silver Mr James Tan
NYAA Gold Ms Li Yuexia
Founder’s Men Award Mr Wilson Wan
President’s Men Award Ms Sheena Sutherson
JMF Strategist / Submissions Coordinator Mr Jonathan Ng, Mr Gareth Tan, Mr Wilson Wan
Anchors Award Ms Sheena Sutherson
School UG Awards Mrs Elaine Lui and Cohort TICs