Achievements

2021

  • Unit Recognition (UR) – 
  • NCC Outstanding Cadet Award –
  • ACS (Independent) Uniformed Group Leadership Awards – Sword of Honour (NCC Land) – MSG
  • ACS (Independent) Uniformed Group Leadership Awards – Distinguished Service (NCC Land) – C/2LT

2020

  • Unit Recognition (UR) – (No award for 2020 due to Covid-19)
  • NCC Outstanding Cadet Award – MSG Ong Chong Hean, Isaac & MSG Koh Ren Wei Ivan
  • ACS (Independent) Uniformed Group Leadership Awards – Sword of Honour (NCC Land) – MSG Ong Chong Hean, Isaac
  • ACS (Independent) Uniformed Group Leadership Awards – Distinguished Service (NCC Land) – C/2LT River Koh Ern Xin & C/2LT Richard Ng Zi Hao

2019

  • Unit Recognition (UR) – Distinction
  • National Youth Acehivement Award (NYAA Gold) – C/LTA Ong Ding Chao Benedict
  • NCC Outstanding Cadet Award – MSG Ng Kang Qi
  • ACS (Independent) Uniformed Group Leadership Awards – Sword of Honour (NCC Land) – MSG Ng Kang Qi
  • ACS (Independent) Uniformed Group Leadership Awards – Distinguished Service (NCC Land) – C/LTA Sean Khong Jun Cheng & C/LTA Leon Tan Li En
  • Exercise PUNCAK (Mt Ophir, Malaysia), 20-22 Mar 2019 – CPL Raja Sri Raam, 19-21 June 2019 – CPL Ong Chong Hean, Isaac, CPL Murugesh Parthiv
  • International Cadet Exchange Programme (ICEP) India Desert Trekking, 1-9 Nov 2019 – MSG Ong Chong Hean, Isaac
  • NCC Fitness Challenge 2019 preliminaries – 7th place; NCC Fitness Challenge 2019 Finals – 8th place
  • Sports & Games Championship (Semi-finals West district, 15 Oct) – Captain’s Ball (Junior cadets) – 3rd place;  Ultimate Frisbee (Senior cadets) – finalist; Football (Cadet leaders) – 1st place.
  • Sports Championship (Finals, 19 Oct) – Football (Cadet leaders) – 2nd place.

2018

  • Unit Recognition (UR, formerly Best Unit Competition) – Distinction
  • NCC Outstanding Cadet Award – MSG  River Koh Ern Xin
  • ACS (Independent) Uniformed Group Leadership Awards – Sword of Honour (NCC Land) – MSG  River Koh Ern Xin
  • ACS (Independent) Uniformed Group Leadership Awards – Distinguished Service (NCC Land) – C/LTA Ong Ding Chao Benedict; C/LTA Phillip Ong Kim Hock & C/OFFR Lim Jia Shen, Arnest
  • 13th NCC Advanced Drills Course Platoon Best – MSG  River Koh Ern Xin
  • 68th Cadet Officer Course Platoon 4 Best – C/Offr Richard Ng Zi Hao
  • Exercise PUNCAK (Mt Ophir, Malaysia), 14-16 Mar 2018 – CPL Ng Kang Qi
  • International Cadet Exchange Programme (ICEP) USA, AFJROTC (Air Force Junior Reserve Officer Training Corps), 15 – 26 June 2018 – SSG Ng Kang Qi
  • India Desert Trekking, 12 – 23 Nov 2018 – C/2LT Leon Tan Li En
  • NCC Fitness Challenge 2018 preliminaries – 7th place; NCC Fitness Challenge 2018 Finals – 6th place
  • Sports & Games Championship (West district, 28 Jul) – Junior cadets Captain’s Ball – 1st place; Senior cadets Frisbee – 1st place; Cadet leaders Football – 1st place.
  • Sports & Games (Finals, 20 Oct) – Junior cadets Captain’s Ball – 1st place; Senior cadets Frisbee – 3rd place; Cadet leaders Football – finalist.

2017

  • Best Unit Competition (BUC) – Gold
  • NCC Outstanding Cadet Award – MSG Sean Khong Jun Cheng
  • Exercise PUNCAK (Mt Ophir, Malaysia), 15-17 Mar 2017 – CPL Joel Ang Wei En
  • ICEP Brunei (Jungle Training Program), 4-11 Dec 2017 – MSG River Koh Ern Xin
  • ACS (Independent) Uniformed Group Leadership Awards – Sword of Honour (NCC Land) – MSG Sean Khong Jun Cheng
  • ACS (Independent) Uniformed Group Leadership Awards – Distinguished Service (NCC Land) – C/OFFR Mikael Lim Zi Hao
  • Sports & Games (Finals) – Cadet Leaders – Soccer – 3rd place.

2016

  • Best Unit Competition (BUC) – Gold
  • NCC Outstanding Cadet Award – MSG Lim Jia Shen, Arnest
  • International Cadet Exchange Programme (ICEP) USA, AFJROTC (Air Force Junior Reserve Officer Training Corps) – SSG Leon Tan Li En
  • Mt Ophir Adventure Training (Summit Programme) – SSG Tan Hao Wei
  • 51st National Day Parade 2016 participant in NCC contingent – SSG Sean Khong Jun Cheng
  • India Desert Trekking – MSG Sean Khong Jun Cheng
  • ACS (Independent) Uniformed Group Leadership Awards – Sword of Honour (NCC Land) – MSG Lim Jia Shen, Arnest
  • ACS (Independent) Uniformed Group Leadership Awards – Distinguished Service (NCC Land) – C/LTA Kevin Tan Hao En; C/LTA Lew Sian Yeow, Benjamin & C/LTA Arvindh Chidambaram Ulagapan

2015

  • Best Unit Competition (BUC) – Gold
  • NCC Outstanding Cadet Award – MSG Colin Siow Teng Wei
  • International Cadet Exchange Programme (ICEP) UK – SSG Lim Jia Shen, Arnest
  • Mt Ophir Adventure Program, Malaysia – SSG Ong Ding Chao Benedict
  • ACS (Independent) Uniformed Group Leadership Awards – Sword of Honour (NCC Land) – MSG Colin Siow Teng Wei
  • ACS (Independent) Uniformed Group Leadership Awards – Distinguished Service (NCC Land) – C/LTA Raymond Sukanto

2014

  • C M PHILIPS Award (HQ NCC Best Unit Competition Gold Award continuously for 10 years)
  • 3rd place for NCC BUC Award for NCC (Land) West District.
  • Best Unit Competition (BUC) – Gold
  • NCC Outstanding Cadet Award – MSG Kevin Tan Hao En
  • 49th National Day Parade 2014 participant in NCC contingent – SSG Colin Siow Teng Wei & SSG Mikael Lim Zi Hao
  • C/LTA Lum Qing Wen received the Singapore Armed Forces Overseas Scholarship.
  • ACS (Independent) Uniformed Group Leadership Awards – Sword of Honour (NCC Land) – MSG Kevin Tan Hao En
  • ACS (Independent) Uniformed Group Leadership Awards – Distinguished Service (NCC Land) – C/CPT Lim Xuan Nai Brandon; 
  • NCC 1st Clasp Award – CPT(NCC) Keith Tan
  • NCC Long Service Award – CPT(NCC) Terence Ng

2013

  • Best Unit Competition – Gold
  • International Cadet Exchange Programme (ICEP) UK – 3SG Kevin Tan Hao En
  • C/LTA Ong Jun Kai Jeremy received the Singapore Armed Forces Overseas Scholarship.
  • ACS (Independent) Uniformed Group Leadership Awards – Sword of Honour (NCC Land) – MSG Md Ryan B Md Razip

2012

  • Best Unit Competition – Gold
  • NCC Outstanding Cadet Award – MSG Brandon Lim Xuan Nai
  • C/LTA Ken Miura received the Singapore Armed Forces Merit Scholarship.
  • ACS (Independent) Uniformed Group Leadership Awards – Sword of Honour (NCC Land) – MSG Brandon Lim Xuan Nai

2011

  • Best Unit Competition – Gold
  • NCC Outstanding Cadet Award – MSG Lum Qing Wen
  • Exercise Panzer Strike (Germany) – CLT Ong Jun Kai Jeremy
  • ACS (Independent) Uniformed Group Leadership Awards – Sword of Honour (NCC Land) – MSG Lum Qing Wen

2010

  • 2nd place for NCC BUC Award for NCC (Land) West District
  • Best Unit Competition – Gold
  • International Cadet Exchange Programme (ICEP) USA – CLT Ken Miura
  • Mt Ophir Adventure Training, Malaysia – CPL Lum Qing Wen, CPL Lam Jing Long Sean, CPL Ng Kheng Yi, CPL Murali Rao, CPL Kuppan s/o Chockalingam
  • ACS (Independent) Uniformed Group Leadership Awards – Sword of Honour (NCC Land) – MSG Ong Jun Kai Jeremy

2009

  • Best Unit Competition – Gold
  • Part B Orienteering Competition – Gold
  • Inter-Unit Shooting Competition – 3rd (Part C)
  • ACS (Independent) Uniformed Group Leadership Awards – Sword of Honour (NCC Land) – MSG Feng Qingping Joseph

2008

  • Best Unit Competition – Gold
  • ACS (Independent) Uniformed Group Leadership Leadership Awards – Sword of Honour (NCC Land) – MSG Ken Miura

2007

  • Best Unit Competition – Gold

2006

  • Best Unit Competition – Gold

2005

  • Best Unit Competition – Gold

2004

  • Best Unit Competition – Gold