Awards
2007 National School Games Golf Championships
Silver award for C Division
4th position for B Division
2008 National School Games Golf Championships
Gold award for C Division
Bronze award for B Division
2009 National School Games Golf Championships
Gold award for B Division
Bronze award for A Division
2010 National School Games Golf Championships
Gold award for B Division
4th position for A Division
2011 National School Games Golf Championships
4th Position for B Division
3rd Position for C Division
2013 National School Games Golf Championships
1st position for A division
3rd position for C division
2014 National School Games Golf Championships
3rd position for A division
3rd position for C division
2015 National School Games Golf Championships
A Div – 3rd position
C Div – 4th position
2016 National School Games Golf Championships
B Div – 3rd position
C Div – 1st position
2017 National School Games Golf Championships
B Div (Team) – Third Runner-up (John Ho Weng Shing & Gabriel Yap Qi Long)
C Div (Team) – First Runner-up (Sean Lee 2.01 & Yap Zhe Rong 1.04)
C Div (Individual) – Champion (Sean Lee 2.01)
2018 National School Games Golf Championships
B Div (Team) | – Champion (Gabriel Yap Qi Long & Sean Lee) |
---|---|
C Div (Team) | – Champion (Daryl Low Meng Tiang & Yap Zhe Rong) |
A Div (Individual) | – Champion (John Ho Weng Shing 5.11) |
B Div (Individual) | – First Runner-up (Sean Lee 3.06) |
7th position (Gabriel Yap Qi Long 4.07) | |
C Div (Individual) | – Champion (Daryl Low Meng Tiang 1.12) |
4th position (Yap Zhe Rong 2.04) |
2019 National School Games Golf Championships
A Div (Team) | Second Runner-up (John Ho & Gabriel Yap Qi Long) |
---|---|
B Div (Team) | – Champion (Sean Lee & Yap Zhe Rong) |
C Div (Team) | – Champion (Daryl Low Meng Tiang & Ethan Lim Jia Jin) |
A Div (Individual) | – 6th position (John Ho Weng Shing 6.11) |
7th position (Gabriel Yap Qi Long 5.15) | |
11th position (Julian Thaddeus Oeni 5.16) | |
B Div (Individual) | – Champion (Sean Lee 4.06) |
4th position (Lukeshvarunaa S/O Elangkovan 3.12) | |
6th position (Yap Zhe Rong 3.06) | |
10th position (Koh Juin Yang Calvin 4.16) | |
C Div (Individual) | – Champion (Daryl Low Meng Tiang 2.12) |
4th position (Ryan Ng Jin Hui 2.07) | |
5th position (Ethan Lim Jia Jin 1.04) | |
8th position (Koh Juin Hao Colin 1.08) |
2021 National School Games Golf Championships
A Div (Individual) | – 4th position (Sean Lee 6.12) |
---|---|
8th position (Lukeshvarunaa S/O Elangkovan 5.06) | |
9th position (Koh Juin Yang Calvin 6.02) | |
B Div (Individual) | – Champion (Daryl Low Meng Tiang 4.12) |
First Runner-up (Ethan Lim Jia Jin 3.08) | |
Second Runner-up (Ryan Ng Jin Hui 4.08) | |
14th position (Koh Juin Hao Colin 3.09) |
2022 National School Games Golf Championships
A Div (Team) | – Champion (Daryl Low Meng Tiang & Lukeshvarunaa S/O Elangkovan) |
---|---|
B Div (Team) | – Champion (Lee Brayden & Ethan Lim Jia Jin) |
C Div (Team) | – Champion (Kwong Ching Yat Bruce & Troy Tian Sorem) |
A Div (Individual) | – Champion (Daryl Low Meng Tiang 5.10) |
4th position (Ryan Ng Jin Hui 5.11) | |
4th position (Lukeshvarunaa S/O Elangkovan 6.06) | |
B Div (Individual) | – First Runner-up (Lee Brayden 3.07) |
Second Runner-up (Ethan Lim Jia Jin 4.08) | |
15th position (Jayden Loh Eu-Jyn 3.01) | |
15th position (Tan Zheng Jie Elijah 3.07) | |
21st position (Koh Juin Hao Colin 4.09) | |
C Div (Individual) | – Champion (Kwong Ching Yat Bruce 2.06) |
First Runner-up (Troy Tian Sorem 1.13) |
2023 National School Games Golf Championships
A Div (Team) |
– First Runner-up (Daryl Low Meng Tiang & Ryan Ng Jin Hui) |
B Div (Team) |
– Champion (Lee Brayden & Kwong Ching Yat Bruce) |
C Div (Team) |
– Champion (Troy Tian Sorem & Lim Yong Rui Dylan) |
A Div (Individual) |
– Champion (Daryl Low Meng Tiang 6.10) |
10th position (Koh Juin Yang Colin 5.01) |
|
11th position (Ryan Ng Jin Hui 6.11) |
|
B Div (Individual) |
– Champion (Lee Brayden 4.07) |
Second Runner-up (Kwong Ching Yat Bruce 3.06) |
|
6th position (Jayden Loh Eu-Jyn 4.01) |
|
14th position (Tan Zheng Jie Elijah 4.07) |
|
C Div (Individual) |
– Champion (Troy Tian Sorem 2.13) |
17th position (Lim Yong Rui Dylan 1.05) |